NYSA LIHS Summer Weeknight League Teams

8u

Federated

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) 5 0 1 26 9
Chiefs Blue 5 1 0 31 6
Eagles 5 1 0 56 22
Lev-IT FORCE CP 3 3 0 38 15
NBNM Rebels Blue 3 3 0 20 17
South Shore Chiefs White 1 4 1 8 43
Lady Owls 8u Select 1 5 0 14 41
Farmingdale Greendogs 0 6 0 13 53
Fillies 8U 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Home Away Date HomeScore AwayScore
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Lady Owls 8u Select 7/8/2022 6:00:00 PM 3 0
South Shore Chiefs White Lev-IT FORCE CP 7/8/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 9
Chiefs Blue NBNM Rebels Blue 7/8/2022 8:00:00 PM 2 0
Farmingdale Greendogs Lady Owls 8u Select 7/12/2022 6:00:00 PM 3 4
Eagles Lev-IT FORCE CP 7/12/2022 6:30:00 PM 3 2
Fillies 8U NBNM Rebels White 7/13/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 12
Lev-IT FORCE CP Chiefs Blue 7/14/2022 6:30:00 PM 2 5
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Eagles 7/15/2022 6:00:00 PM 6 3
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Farmingdale Greendogs 7/19/2022 6:00:00 PM 7 0
Lady Owls 8u Select NBNM Rebels Blue 7/19/2022 6:30:00 PM 2 4
Wantagh Waves 7U Fillies 8U 7/20/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 19
Farmingdale Greendogs Eagles 7/21/2022 6:00:00 PM 2 15
South Shore Chiefs White Chiefs Blue 7/22/2022 6:00:00 PM 0 6
Fillies 8U Wantagh Waves 7U 7/22/2022 6:00:00 PM 19 2
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) NBNM Rebels Blue 7/26/2022 6:00:00 PM 5 2
Lev-IT FORCE CP Farmingdale Greendogs 7/26/2022 6:00:00 PM 16 4
Eagles South Shore Chiefs White 7/27/2022 6:00:00 PM 16 0
Wantagh Waves 8U Fillies 8U 7/27/2022 6:00:00 PM 4 16
South Shore Chiefs White NBNM Rebels Blue 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM 1 6
Farmingdale Greendogs South Shore Chiefs White 8/2/2022 6:00:00 PM 4 5
Chiefs Blue NBNM Rebels Blue 8/3/2022 6:00:00 PM 1 3
Seaford Green Lightning Fillies 8U 8/3/2022 6:05:00 PM 19 25
Chiefs Blue Lady Owls 8u Select 8/5/2022 6:00:00 PM 11 1
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Lev-IT FORCE CP 8/5/2022 6:00:00 PM 3 2
Eagles Lady Owls 8u Select 8/8/2022 6:00:00 PM 13 7
Farmingdale Greendogs Chiefs Blue 8/9/2022 6:00:00 PM 0 6
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) South Shore Chiefs White 8/9/2022 6:00:00 PM 2 2
Lady Owls 8u Select Lev-IT FORCE CP 8/9/2022 6:00:00 PM 0 7
Eagles NBNM Rebels Blue 8/10/2022 6:00:00 PM 6 5
Lev-IT FORCE Fillies 8U 8/11/2022 6:00:00 PM 6 18
Chiefs Blue Eagles 8/13/2022 9:00:00 AM
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Lev-IT FORCE CP 8/16/2022 6:00:00 PM
Lev-IT FORCE NBNM Rebels Blue 8/17/2022 6:00:00 PM
Fillies 8U Seaford Green Lightning 8/17/2022 6:05:00 PM

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
NY Lady Cobras White Lady Hawks 8/1/2022 6:00:00 PM Seamans Neck Park # 4
East Meadow Wantagh Waves 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Force BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Bethpage Eagles Baldwin 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
FORCE 12U-MACKEN Long island Intensity 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
New York Lady Nightmares Force 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Bethpage Eagles Syosset 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
NBNM Rebels Long island Intensity 8/2/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Long Island Intensity 14U LI Pride 12U Cain 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Chaos Empire Black 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Championship Championship 8/4/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
East Meadow Loporto Blue Fire 12U Blue 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
LI Elite Bluefire 12U Black 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 4 (60)
Championship Championship 8/5/2022 8:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
Chiefs Blue Eagles 8/13/2022 9:00:00 AM John J Burns Park Rear Turf 75'
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 12:00:00 AM TBD
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Lev-IT FORCE CP 8/16/2022 6:00:00 PM PAL Oval
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 8:00:00 PM TBD
Lev-IT FORCE NBNM Rebels Blue 8/17/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field
Fillies 8U Seaford Green Lightning 8/17/2022 6:05:00 PM Azalea Park Dirt
Championship Championship 8/19/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field

10u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst
East Meadow 5 0 0 52 16
Force 4 2 0 64 34
BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 3 3 0 48 68
Wantagh Waves 3 2 0 33 25
Team Nitro LI 10u 2 2 1 42 29
NY BlueFire 10U 1 4 1 37 68
Lady Owls 10U Elite 0 5 0 21 57

Schedule

Home Away Date HomeScore AwayScore
Team Nitro LI 10u BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 6/20/2022 8:00:00 PM 13 7
East Meadow NY BlueFire 10U 6/21/2022 6:30:00 PM 18 6
Lady Owls 10U Elite East Meadow 6/23/2022 8:30:00 PM 0 0
East Meadow BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 6/27/2022 8:30:00 PM 0 0
BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO NY BlueFire 10U 7/5/2022 8:30:00 PM 10 9
Wantagh Waves Lady Owls 10U Elite 7/6/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 4
East Meadow Team Nitro LI 10u 7/6/2022 8:30:00 PM 4 3
NY BlueFire 10U Force 7/7/2022 6:30:00 PM 3 19
East Meadow Force 7/13/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 4
Wantagh Waves BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 7/13/2022 8:30:00 PM 9 10
NY BlueFire 10U Team Nitro LI 10u 7/15/2022 6:35:00 PM 12 12
Team Nitro LI 10u Force 7/18/2022 8:30:00 PM 3 5
BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO Lady Owls 10U Elite 7/18/2022 8:30:00 PM 12 9
East Meadow Wantagh Waves 7/18/2022 8:30:00 PM 0 0
Lady Owls 10U Elite Team Nitro LI 10u 7/20/2022 6:00:00 PM 1 11
Force BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 7/20/2022 6:30:00 PM 16 6
NY BlueFire 10U Wantagh Waves 7/21/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 6
Team Nitro LI 10u Wantagh Waves 7/25/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 0
Force Wantagh Waves 7/26/2022 6:30:00 PM 5 6
Lady Owls 10U Elite Force 7/27/2022 6:00:00 PM 4 15
Lady Owls 10U Elite NY BlueFire 10U 7/29/2022 6:00:00 PM 3 7
East Meadow Wantagh Waves 7/30/2022 8:00:00 AM 6 0
East Meadow BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 7/31/2022 11:00:00 AM 12 3
East Meadow Wantagh Waves 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM 5 4
Force BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM 15 2
East Meadow Force 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM 9 2

Federated

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst
South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) 6 0 0 56 16
Bethpage Eagles 5 1 0 56 16
Syosset 5 1 0 69 24
East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue 3 3 0 40 30
NBNM Lady Rebels White 3 3 0 49 50
Vikings 1 5 0 29 67
Village Villians 0 5 1 9 54
Farmingdale Greendogs 0 5 1 32 83

Schedule

Home Away Date HomeScore AwayScore
Syosset NBNM Lady Rebels White 6/30/2022 6:35:00 PM 11 3
South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) Bethpage Eagles 7/6/2022 6:30:00 PM 7 5
Farmingdale Greendogs Syosset 7/6/2022 6:30:00 PM 5 20
Village Villians South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) 7/7/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 7
East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue NBNM Lady Rebels White 7/7/2022 6:30:00 PM 10 7
Bethpage Eagles Vikings 7/8/2022 6:30:00 PM 15 2
NBNM Lady Rebels White South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) 7/11/2022 6:30:00 PM 4 6
Vikings Syosset 7/11/2022 6:30:00 PM 4 15
Farmingdale Greendogs South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) 7/12/2022 6:15:00 PM 0 15
Syosset Bethpage Eagles 7/12/2022 6:30:00 PM 3 8
Farmingdale Greendogs Village Villians 7/13/2022 6:30:00 PM 8 8
Farmingdale Greendogs NBNM Lady Rebels White 7/14/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 16
Bethpage Eagles Village Villians 7/15/2022 6:30:00 PM 7 0
East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) 7/18/2022 6:30:00 PM 7 9
Village Villians Syosset 7/18/2022 6:30:00 PM 1 15
Vikings South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) 7/20/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 12
Bethpage Eagles Farmingdale Greendogs 7/20/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 1
Village Villians East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue 7/20/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 10
East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue Syosset 7/22/2022 6:30:00 PM 3 5
Village Villians NBNM Lady Rebels White 7/22/2022 6:35:00 PM 0 7
NBNM Lady Rebels White Vikings 7/25/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 11
Farmingdale Greendogs Vikings 7/27/2022 6:30:00 PM 6 12
East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue Bethpage Eagles 7/27/2022 6:30:00 PM 3 9
East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue Vikings 7/31/2022 2:00:00 PM 7 0
South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM 3 5
Bethpage Eagles Syosset 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM 11 9
East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue Bethpage Eagles 8/2/2022 8:30:00 PM 9 13

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
NY Lady Cobras White Lady Hawks 8/1/2022 6:00:00 PM Seamans Neck Park # 4
East Meadow Wantagh Waves 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Force BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Bethpage Eagles Baldwin 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
FORCE 12U-MACKEN Long island Intensity 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
New York Lady Nightmares Force 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Bethpage Eagles Syosset 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
NBNM Rebels Long island Intensity 8/2/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Long Island Intensity 14U LI Pride 12U Cain 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Chaos Empire Black 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Championship Championship 8/4/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
East Meadow Loporto Blue Fire 12U Blue 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
LI Elite Bluefire 12U Black 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 4 (60)
Championship Championship 8/5/2022 8:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
Chiefs Blue Eagles 8/13/2022 9:00:00 AM John J Burns Park Rear Turf 75'
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 12:00:00 AM TBD
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Lev-IT FORCE CP 8/16/2022 6:00:00 PM PAL Oval
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 8:00:00 PM TBD
Lev-IT FORCE NBNM Rebels Blue 8/17/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field
Fillies 8U Seaford Green Lightning 8/17/2022 6:05:00 PM Azalea Park Dirt
Championship Championship 8/19/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field

12u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst
East Meadow Loporto 5 1 1 43 28
LI Elite 4 1 1 56 16
Bluefire 12U Black 4 1 1 50 15
Blue Fire 12U Blue 3 0 3 44 25
Bethpage Eagles 4 2 0 56 35
South Shore Chiefs 1 5 1 39 62
Empire 1 4 0 24 55
Greendogs 0 3 1 23 40
BULLDOGS 09 SAVIANO 0 5 0 11 70

Schedule

Home Away Date HomeScore AwayScore
NY Lady Cobras BULLDOGS 09 SAVIANO 6/21/2022 8:30:00 PM
Bluefire 12U Black South Shore Chiefs 6/22/2022 6:30:00 PM 9 1
BULLDOGS 09 SAVIANO Empire 6/27/2022 8:30:00 PM
East Meadow Loporto LI Elite 6/28/2022 8:25:00 PM 3 10
Bluefire 12U Black Bethpage Eagles 6/29/2022 6:30:00 PM 13 2
BULLDOGS 09 SAVIANO Bluefire 12U Black 6/29/2022 8:30:00 PM 5 15
Empire South Shore Chiefs 6/30/2022 6:30:00 PM
East Meadow Loporto Greendogs 6/30/2022 7:00:00 PM
Bethpage Eagles South Shore Chiefs 7/1/2022 6:35:00 PM 12 3
Bethpage Eagles BULLDOGS 09 SAVIANO 7/5/2022 7:00:00 PM 19 4
LI Elite South Shore Chiefs 7/5/2022 8:30:00 PM 13 3
Greendogs Blue Fire 12U Blue 7/7/2022 8:15:00 PM 5 5
BULLDOGS 09 SAVIANO South Shore Chiefs 7/7/2022 8:30:00 PM 2 12
East Meadow Loporto Empire 7/8/2022 7:00:00 PM 7 0
Blue Fire 12U Blue Empire 7/11/2022 6:30:00 PM 11 5
LI Elite Bluefire 12U Black 7/11/2022 8:30:00 PM 3 3
Greendogs South Shore Chiefs 7/12/2022 8:30:00 PM 0 0
Blue Fire 12U Blue East Meadow Loporto 7/13/2022 6:00:00 PM 4 4
Bethpage Eagles Greendogs 7/14/2022 6:30:00 PM 7 0
East Meadow Loporto South Shore Chiefs 7/14/2022 6:30:00 PM 6 4
Blue Fire 12U Blue BULLDOGS 09 SAVIANO 7/15/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 0
Bethpage Eagles South Shore Chiefs 7/18/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 8
East Meadow Loporto Bluefire 12U Black 7/18/2022 8:30:00 PM 4 3
Greendogs Bluefire 12U Black 7/19/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 0
LI Elite BULLDOGS 09 SAVIANO 7/19/2022 8:00:00 PM 12 0
Bethpage Eagles East Meadow Loporto 7/20/2022 6:00:00 PM 4 7
LI Elite Blue Fire 12U Blue 7/21/2022 6:00:00 PM 3 4
Greendogs Empire 7/21/2022 8:15:00 PM 15 16
Blue Fire 12U Blue South Shore Chiefs 7/26/2022 6:00:00 PM 8 8
Empire Bluefire 12U Black 7/27/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 7
LI Elite Empire 7/27/2022 8:30:00 PM 15 3
East Meadow Loporto Greendogs 7/28/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 3
East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue Bethpage Eagles 8/2/2022 8:30:00 PM 9 13
East Meadow Loporto Blue Fire 12U Blue 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM
LI Elite Bluefire 12U Black 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM

Federated

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst
FORCE 12U-MACKEN 6 0 0 86 26
NBNM Rebels 3 2 0 39 34
Long Island Thunder 12U Lizzie 3 2 0 49 40
Long island Intensity 1 3 0 12 32
Plainview Hawks 12U GRAY 0 2 0 15 21
East Meadow Blue 0 4 0 12 60

Schedule

Home Away Date HomeScore AwayScore
Plainview Hawks 12U GRAY Long island Intensity 6/27/2022 6:00:00 PM
Long Island Thunder 12U Lizzie East Meadow Blue 6/27/2022 8:30:00 PM
FORCE 12U-MACKEN NBNM Rebels 6/28/2022 6:30:00 PM
Long Island Thunder 12U Lizzie NBNM Rebels 6/29/2022 8:30:00 PM
Plainview Hawks 12U GRAY East Meadow Blue 6/30/2022 6:00:00 PM
East Meadow Blue FORCE 12U-MACKEN 7/5/2022 6:30:00 PM 5 15
Long Island Thunder 12U Lizzie Plainview Hawks 12U GRAY 7/6/2022 6:00:00 PM 11 8
Plainview Hawks 12U GRAY NBNM Rebels 7/7/2022 6:00:00 PM 0 0
East Meadow Blue Long island Intensity 7/11/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 0
FORCE 12U-MACKEN Plainview Hawks 12U GRAY 7/12/2022 6:30:00 PM 10 7
Long Island Thunder 12U Lizzie Long island Intensity 7/13/2022 6:30:00 PM 5 10
NBNM Rebels East Meadow Blue 7/13/2022 8:30:00 PM 13 3
NBNM Rebels Long island Intensity 7/17/2022 5:00:00 PM 7 0
Plainview Hawks 12U GRAY Long island Intensity 7/19/2022 6:00:00 PM 0 0
FORCE 12U-MACKEN Long island Intensity 7/19/2022 6:30:00 PM 13 2
Long Island Thunder 12U Lizzie East Meadow Blue 7/19/2022 8:30:00 PM 14 4
East Meadow Blue FORCE 12U-MACKEN 7/21/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 18
East Meadow Blue Long island Intensity 7/21/2022 8:30:00 PM
Long Island Thunder 12U Lizzie FORCE 12U-MACKEN 7/25/2022 6:30:00 PM 6 12
NBNM Rebels Long Island Thunder 12U Lizzie 7/29/2022 6:00:00 PM 6 13
NBNM Rebels FORCE 12U-MACKEN 7/31/2022 2:00:00 PM 6 18
NBNM Rebels Long island Intensity 7/31/2022 4:00:00 PM 7 0
FORCE 12U-MACKEN Long island Intensity 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM
NBNM Rebels Long island Intensity 8/2/2022 8:30:00 PM 6 10
FORCE 12U-MACKEN LI Intensity 8/3/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 3

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
NY Lady Cobras White Lady Hawks 8/1/2022 6:00:00 PM Seamans Neck Park # 4
East Meadow Wantagh Waves 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Force BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Bethpage Eagles Baldwin 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
FORCE 12U-MACKEN Long island Intensity 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
New York Lady Nightmares Force 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Bethpage Eagles Syosset 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
NBNM Rebels Long island Intensity 8/2/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Long Island Intensity 14U LI Pride 12U Cain 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Chaos Empire Black 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Championship Championship 8/4/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
East Meadow Loporto Blue Fire 12U Blue 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
LI Elite Bluefire 12U Black 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 4 (60)
Championship Championship 8/5/2022 8:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
Chiefs Blue Eagles 8/13/2022 9:00:00 AM John J Burns Park Rear Turf 75'
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 12:00:00 AM TBD
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Lev-IT FORCE CP 8/16/2022 6:00:00 PM PAL Oval
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 8:00:00 PM TBD
Lev-IT FORCE NBNM Rebels Blue 8/17/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field
Fillies 8U Seaford Green Lightning 8/17/2022 6:05:00 PM Azalea Park Dirt
Championship Championship 8/19/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field

14u

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst
Chaos 5 0 0 56 15
Long Island Intensity 14U 5 0 0 48 23
LI Pride 12U Cain 5 1 0 68 39
Empire Black 4 2 0 54 33
South Shore Chiefs (JW) 3 1 1 49 30
LI Thunder Millan 3 3 0 51 38
LI Surge 12U 2 3 1 35 46
Stingers '07 2 4 0 38 45
Intensity-MD 1 2 1 12 29
NY Lady Cobras 1 4 0 17 40
Fillies Elite 1 1 0 20 20
BULLDOGS 08 DeStefano 0 5 1 21 61
LI Thunder 0 6 0 21 71

Schedule

Home Away Date HomeScore AwayScore
LI Pride 12U Cain LI Thunder Millan 6/23/2022 7:00:00 PM 6 14
Fillies Elite Stingers '07 6/23/2022 8:30:00 PM
LI Surge 12U South Shore Chiefs (JW) 6/27/2022 8:30:00 PM
Intensity-MD NY Lady Cobras 6/28/2022 8:30:00 PM
Stingers '07 Fillies Elite 6/29/2022 6:30:00 PM
LI Thunder Millan Chaos 6/30/2022 8:30:00 PM 6 10
Intensity-MD BULLDOGS 08 DeStefano 6/30/2022 8:30:00 PM 6 2
Empire Black LI Thunder 7/1/2022 6:30:00 PM 10 2
Empire Black South Shore Chiefs (JW) 7/6/2022 8:30:00 PM 0 0
Stingers '07 LI Thunder 7/7/2022 6:30:00 PM 10 0
LI Thunder Millan Empire Black 7/7/2022 6:30:00 PM 8 11
Fillies Elite LI Pride 12U Cain 7/7/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 14
Long Island Intensity 14U Intensity-MD 7/7/2022 8:30:00 PM 0 0
LI Surge 12U NY Lady Cobras 7/8/2022 6:30:00 PM 10 5
Fillies Elite Chaos 7/8/2022 8:30:00 PM 0 0
Long Island Intensity 14U LI Thunder 7/11/2022 6:30:00 PM 18 6
South Shore Chiefs (JW) Intensity-MD 7/11/2022 8:30:00 PM 5 5
Stingers '07 LI Surge 12U 7/12/2022 6:30:00 PM 13 5
Long Island Intensity 14U NY Lady Cobras 7/12/2022 8:30:00 PM 7 1
Stingers '07 Chaos 7/13/2022 7:00:00 PM 3 10
LI Pride 12U Cain Empire Black 7/14/2022 6:30:00 PM 11 4
BULLDOGS 08 DeStefano LI Thunder Millan 7/14/2022 6:30:00 PM 3 10
LI Surge 12U LI Thunder 7/14/2022 8:30:00 PM 4 3
Empire Black NY Lady Cobras 7/18/2022 6:00:00 PM 9 4
Chaos LI Thunder 7/18/2022 6:30:00 PM 14 5
Chaos Intensity-MD 7/18/2022 8:30:00 PM 12 0
South Shore Chiefs (JW) BULLDOGS 08 DeStefano 7/18/2022 8:30:00 PM 14 7
Fillies Elite LI Surge 12U 7/19/2022 6:00:00 PM 0 0
LI Pride 12U Cain Intensity-MD 7/19/2022 6:30:00 PM 10 1
BULLDOGS 08 DeStefano NY Lady Cobras 7/19/2022 6:35:00 PM 0 0
LI Pride 12U Cain LI Thunder 7/19/2022 8:30:00 PM 15 5
LI Surge 12U Long Island Intensity 14U 7/20/2022 6:30:00 PM 8 9
Stingers '07 South Shore Chiefs (JW) 7/20/2022 8:30:00 PM 7 13
South Shore Chiefs (JW) LI Surge 12U 7/21/2022 6:30:00 PM 11 3
LI Pride 12U Cain BULLDOGS 08 DeStefano 7/21/2022 8:35:00 PM 12 3
Fillies Elite BULLDOGS 08 DeStefano 7/22/2022 6:05:00 PM 0 0
Long Island Intensity 14U South Shore Chiefs (JW) 7/22/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 0
Chaos NY Lady Cobras 7/22/2022 6:30:00 PM 10 1
NY Lady Cobras Stingers '07 7/26/2022 6:30:00 PM 6 4
LI Thunder Millan Stingers '07 7/26/2022 8:30:00 PM 11 1
Empire Black Long Island Intensity 14U 7/27/2022 6:30:00 PM 6 7
Fillies Elite South Shore Chiefs (JW) 7/29/2022 6:00:00 PM 8 6
LI Thunder Millan Long Island Intensity 14U 7/29/2022 6:30:00 PM 2 7
BULLDOGS 08 DeStefano Empire Black 7/31/2022 2:00:00 PM 1 14
BULLDOGS 08 DeStefano LI Surge 12U 7/31/2022 4:00:00 PM 5 5
LI Pride 12U Cain LI Thunder Millan 8/3/2022 6:30:00 PM 7 0
South Shore Chiefs (JW) Empire Black 8/3/2022 8:30:00 PM 7 14
Long Island Intensity 14U LI Pride 12U Cain 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM
Chaos Empire Black 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM

Federated

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst
Farmingdale Greendogs 5 1 0 57 25
NY Lady Cobras White 5 1 0 78 33
Lady Hawks 4 2 0 41 40
Stingers '08 3 3 0 45 51
Empire Green 3 4 0 45 38
Intensity 2 4 0 35 65
Lady Owls 14U Elite 2 4 0 38 65
Seaford Vikings 0 6 0 39 64

Schedule

Home Away Date HomeScore AwayScore
Lady Hawks Lady Owls 14U Elite 6/27/2022 6:30:00 PM
Farmingdale Greendogs Intensity 6/29/2022 6:30:00 PM 16 5
Seaford Vikings Empire Green 7/1/2022 6:30:00 PM 6 7
Seaford Vikings Lynbrook Warriors 7/1/2022 8:30:00 PM
Lady Owls 14U Elite Lady Hawks 7/5/2022 6:00:00 PM 5 8
Intensity Seaford Vikings 7/6/2022 6:30:00 PM 15 12
Stingers '08 Farmingdale Greendogs 7/7/2022 6:30:00 PM 8 15
Lady Owls 14U Elite NY Lady Cobras White 7/7/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 15
NY Lady Cobras White Lady Hawks 7/7/2022 8:30:00 PM 15 6
Lady Hawks Intensity 7/8/2022 6:30:00 PM 7 6
Lady Owls 14U Elite Farmingdale Greendogs 7/11/2022 6:00:00 PM 6 5
Stingers '08 Empire Green 7/11/2022 6:30:00 PM 4 12
Intensity Empire Green 7/11/2022 8:30:00 PM 5 0
Stingers '08 Intensity 7/12/2022 6:30:00 PM 10 1
Lady Hawks Stingers '08 7/12/2022 8:30:00 PM 12 4
Farmingdale Greendogs Lady Hawks 7/13/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 4
NY Lady Cobras White Seaford Vikings 7/13/2022 6:30:00 PM 13 12
Seaford Vikings Lady Owls 14U Elite 7/14/2022 8:30:00 PM 8 16
Farmingdale Greendogs Seaford Vikings 7/16/2022 9:15:00 AM 6 1
Lady Hawks Seaford Vikings 7/18/2022 6:00:00 PM 7 0
Stingers '08 Lady Owls 14U Elite 7/18/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 0
NY Lady Cobras White Intensity 7/18/2022 6:30:00 PM 20 3
Empire Green NY Lady Cobras White 7/19/2022 6:00:00 PM 6 11
Lady Owls 14U Elite Stingers '08 7/26/2022 6:00:00 PM 7 13
Stingers '08 NY Lady Cobras White 7/28/2022 6:00:00 PM 6 4
Farmingdale Greendogs Empire Green 7/29/2022 7:00:00 PM 3 1
Empire Green Lady Hawks 7/31/2022 6:00:00 PM 3 5
Empire Green Lady Owls 14U Elite 7/31/2022 8:00:00 PM 16 4
NY Lady Cobras White Lady Hawks 8/1/2022 6:00:00 PM 12 4
Farmingdale Greendogs Stingers '08 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM 6 3
Farmingdale Greendogs NY Lady Cobras White 8/3/2022 6:30:00 PM 7 8

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
NY Lady Cobras White Lady Hawks 8/1/2022 6:00:00 PM Seamans Neck Park # 4
East Meadow Wantagh Waves 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Force BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Bethpage Eagles Baldwin 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
FORCE 12U-MACKEN Long island Intensity 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
New York Lady Nightmares Force 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Bethpage Eagles Syosset 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
NBNM Rebels Long island Intensity 8/2/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Long Island Intensity 14U LI Pride 12U Cain 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Chaos Empire Black 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Championship Championship 8/4/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
East Meadow Loporto Blue Fire 12U Blue 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
LI Elite Bluefire 12U Black 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 4 (60)
Championship Championship 8/5/2022 8:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
Chiefs Blue Eagles 8/13/2022 9:00:00 AM John J Burns Park Rear Turf 75'
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 12:00:00 AM TBD
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Lev-IT FORCE CP 8/16/2022 6:00:00 PM PAL Oval
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 8:00:00 PM TBD
Lev-IT FORCE NBNM Rebels Blue 8/17/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field
Fillies 8U Seaford Green Lightning 8/17/2022 6:05:00 PM Azalea Park Dirt
Championship Championship 8/19/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field

16U/18U

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst
New York Lady Nightmares 5 0 0 54 22
Baldwin 3 3 1 37 47
Bethpage Eagles 3 1 1 31 23
Force 2 3 0 31 29
Honeychucks 16U 2 4 0 27 49
Massapequa Chiefs 1 5 0 29 39

Schedule

Home Away Date HomeScore AwayScore
Honeychucks 16U Force 6/20/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 10
Baldwin New York Lady Nightmares 6/20/2022 8:30:00 PM 6 7
Massapequa Chiefs Honeychucks 16U 6/28/2022 8:25:00 PM 5 7
Baldwin Force 6/30/2022 6:30:00 PM 6 3
New York Lady Nightmares Force 7/5/2022 8:30:00 PM 10 6
Honeychucks 16U New York Lady Nightmares 7/11/2022 6:30:00 PM 3 15
Massapequa Chiefs Baldwin 7/11/2022 8:30:00 PM 6 7
Force Massapequa Chiefs 7/13/2022 8:30:00 PM 5 8
Baldwin Honeychucks 16U 7/14/2022 6:30:00 PM 2 10
Bethpage Eagles Force 7/14/2022 8:30:00 PM 0 0
Baldwin New York Lady Nightmares 7/18/2022 6:30:00 PM 4 16
Honeychucks 16U Force 7/18/2022 6:35:00 PM 5 7
Bethpage Eagles Honeychucks 16U 7/21/2022 6:30:00 PM 10 2
Bethpage Eagles Massapequa Chiefs 7/25/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 0
Massapequa Chiefs Bethpage Eagles 7/27/2022 6:30:00 PM 4 6
Massapequa Chiefs Bethpage Eagles 7/27/2022 8:30:00 PM 6 7
Bethpage Eagles Baldwin 7/28/2022 6:30:00 PM 5 5
New York Lady Nightmares Bethpage Eagles 7/28/2022 8:30:00 PM 6 3
Massapequa Chiefs Baldwin 7/28/2022 8:30:00 PM 0 7
Bethpage Eagles Baldwin 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM
New York Lady Nightmares Force 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM 7 0
New York Lady Nightmares Bethpage 16/18U Eagles 8/3/2022 6:30:00 PM 5 2

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
NY Lady Cobras White Lady Hawks 8/1/2022 6:00:00 PM Seamans Neck Park # 4
East Meadow Wantagh Waves 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Force BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Bethpage Eagles Baldwin 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
FORCE 12U-MACKEN Long island Intensity 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
New York Lady Nightmares Force 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Bethpage Eagles Syosset 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
NBNM Rebels Long island Intensity 8/2/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Long Island Intensity 14U LI Pride 12U Cain 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Chaos Empire Black 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Championship Championship 8/4/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
East Meadow Loporto Blue Fire 12U Blue 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
LI Elite Bluefire 12U Black 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 4 (60)
Championship Championship 8/5/2022 8:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
Chiefs Blue Eagles 8/13/2022 9:00:00 AM John J Burns Park Rear Turf 75'
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 12:00:00 AM TBD
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Lev-IT FORCE CP 8/16/2022 6:00:00 PM PAL Oval
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 8:00:00 PM TBD
Lev-IT FORCE NBNM Rebels Blue 8/17/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field
Fillies 8U Seaford Green Lightning 8/17/2022 6:05:00 PM Azalea Park Dirt
Championship Championship 8/19/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field

Varsity

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
NY Lady Cobras White Lady Hawks 8/1/2022 6:00:00 PM Seamans Neck Park # 4
East Meadow Wantagh Waves 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Force BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Bethpage Eagles Baldwin 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
FORCE 12U-MACKEN Long island Intensity 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
New York Lady Nightmares Force 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Bethpage Eagles Syosset 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
NBNM Rebels Long island Intensity 8/2/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Long Island Intensity 14U LI Pride 12U Cain 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Chaos Empire Black 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Championship Championship 8/4/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
East Meadow Loporto Blue Fire 12U Blue 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
LI Elite Bluefire 12U Black 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 4 (60)
Championship Championship 8/5/2022 8:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
Chiefs Blue Eagles 8/13/2022 9:00:00 AM John J Burns Park Rear Turf 75'
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 12:00:00 AM TBD
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Lev-IT FORCE CP 8/16/2022 6:00:00 PM PAL Oval
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 8:00:00 PM TBD
Lev-IT FORCE NBNM Rebels Blue 8/17/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field
Fillies 8U Seaford Green Lightning 8/17/2022 6:05:00 PM Azalea Park Dirt
Championship Championship 8/19/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field

8u Machine Pitch

National

Team Wins Losses Ties RunsFor RunsAgainst
Fillies 8U 5 0 1 109 43
Lev-IT FORCE 5 1 0 99 55
NBNM Rebels White 4 1 1 100 55
Seaford Green Lightning 2 4 0 72 91
Wantagh Waves 8U 1 5 0 70 113
Wantagh Waves 7U 0 6 0 15 108

Schedule

Home Away Date HomeScore AwayScore
Lev-IT FORCE Seaford Green Lightning 7/6/2022 6:30:00 PM 15 2
NBNM Rebels White Wantagh Waves 8U 7/6/2022 6:30:00 PM 18 8
Lev-IT FORCE Wantagh Waves 7U 7/13/2022 6:30:00 PM 15 0
Fillies 8U NBNM Rebels White 7/13/2022 6:30:00 PM 12 12
Wantagh Waves 7U Fillies 8U 7/20/2022 6:30:00 PM 0 19
NBNM Rebels White Wantagh Waves 8U 7/20/2022 6:30:00 PM 22 7
Lev-IT FORCE Seaford Green Lightning 7/22/2022 6:00:00 PM 16 6
Fillies 8U Wantagh Waves 7U 7/22/2022 6:00:00 PM 19 2
Lev-IT FORCE NBNM Rebels White 7/27/2022 6:00:00 PM 17 11
Wantagh Waves 8U Fillies 8U 7/27/2022 6:00:00 PM 4 16
Seaford Green Lightning Wantagh Waves 7U 7/29/2022 6:00:00 PM 16 4
Wantagh Waves 8U Seaford Green Lightning 8/1/2022 6:00:00 PM 13 22
Lev-IT FORCE Wantagh Waves 8U 8/3/2022 6:00:00 PM 30 18
Seaford Green Lightning Fillies 8U 8/3/2022 6:05:00 PM 19 25
NBNM Rebels White Wantagh Waves 7U 8/5/2022 6:00:00 PM 19 4
Seaford Green Lightning NBNM Rebels White 8/10/2022 6:00:00 PM 7 18
Wantagh Waves 7U Wantagh Waves 8U 8/10/2022 6:00:00 PM 5 20
Lev-IT FORCE Fillies 8U 8/11/2022 6:00:00 PM 6 18
Lev-IT FORCE NBNM Rebels Blue 8/17/2022 6:00:00 PM
Fillies 8U Seaford Green Lightning 8/17/2022 6:05:00 PM

Championship Schedule

Home Away Date Field
NY Lady Cobras White Lady Hawks 8/1/2022 6:00:00 PM Seamans Neck Park # 4
East Meadow Wantagh Waves 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Force BULLDOGS 11 DESTEFANO 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Bethpage Eagles Baldwin 8/1/2022 6:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
FORCE 12U-MACKEN Long island Intensity 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
New York Lady Nightmares Force 8/1/2022 8:30:00 PM Eisenhower Park Field 3
South Shore Chiefs (Damiano) East Meadow Fillies 10U Blue 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Bethpage Eagles Syosset 8/2/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
NBNM Rebels Long island Intensity 8/2/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Long Island Intensity 14U LI Pride 12U Cain 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 3
Chaos Empire Black 8/4/2022 6:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
Championship Championship 8/4/2022 8:30:00 PM Mitchel Athletic Field 4
East Meadow Loporto Blue Fire 12U Blue 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
LI Elite Bluefire 12U Black 8/5/2022 6:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 4 (60)
Championship Championship 8/5/2022 8:30:00 PM Newbridge Road Park # 1 (75)
Chiefs Blue Eagles 8/13/2022 9:00:00 AM John J Burns Park Rear Turf 75'
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 12:00:00 AM TBD
South Shore Chiefs- Sollitto (Red) Lev-IT FORCE CP 8/16/2022 6:00:00 PM PAL Oval
Championship Championship 8/16/2022 8:00:00 PM TBD
Lev-IT FORCE NBNM Rebels Blue 8/17/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field
Fillies 8U Seaford Green Lightning 8/17/2022 6:05:00 PM Azalea Park Dirt
Championship Championship 8/19/2022 6:00:00 PM Azalea Park Turf Field

Terms and Conditions

WAIVER OF LIABILITY, RELEASE (REGISTRATION CONTINUED BELOW) For and in consideration of the undersigned participant's registration with Long Island Hot Stove Baseball ("Organization") and being allowed to participate in events and member activities, participant and the parent(s) or legal guardian(s) of participant waive, release and relinquish any and all claims for liability and cause(s) of action, including for personal injury, property damage or wrongful death occurring to participant or participant’s parent(s) or legal guardian(s) arising out of participation in events, or sports, and/or activities incidental thereto, whenever or however they occur and for such period said activities may continue, and by this agreement any such claims, rights, and causes of action that participant and/or participant's parent(s) or legal guardian(s) may have are hereby waived, released and relinquished, and participant and participant’s parent(s)/guardian(s) do so on behalf of their heirs, executors, administrators and assigns. Participant and participant's parent(s)/guardian(s) acknowledge, understand and assume all risks relating to events or sports participation and activities incidental thereto, and understand that activities incidental thereto involve risks to participant's and participant's parent('s)/guardian('s) person including bodily injury, partial or total disability, paralysis and death, and damages which may arise there from and that we have full knowledge of said risks. These risks and dangers may be caused by the negligence of the participant, participant's parent(s)/guardian(s)or the negligence of others, including the organization, its affiliates, members, event hosts, other participants, other parents and legal guardians, coaches, officials, sponsors, advertisers, owners and operators of the premises used to conduct any event and each of them, their officers, directors, agents and employees (collectively, "releasees"), and include risks arising from the conditions and use of facilities and related premises. I/We further acknowledge that there may be risks and dangers not known to us or not reasonably foreseeable at this time. Participant and participant's parent(s)/guardian(s) acknowledge, understand and assume the risks, if any, arising from the conditions and use of facilities and related premises, whether as a participant or a spectator, including without limitation, the risks involved with participating in the Organization’s activies. Participant and participant's parent(s)/guardian(s) further acknowledge and understand that included within the scope of this waiver and release is any cause of action (including any cause of action based on negligence) arising from the performance, or failure to perform, maintenance, inspection, supervision or control of said areas and for the failure to warn of dangerous conditions existing at said facilities, for negligent selection of certain releasees, or negligent supervision or instruction by releasees. Participant and participant's parent(s)/guardian(s) acknowledge, understand The Organization reserves the right to photograph facilities, activities and program participants for potential future use. All photos remain the property of the Organization and may be used for publicity and promotional services. Consent to Medical Treatment of Minor: I hereby give my consent to have the above applicant treated by a physician or surgeon in case of sudden illness or injury while participating in the above event. It is understood that the Organization provides no medical insurance for such treatment under its liability insurance coverage. Medical benefits for such treatments/injuries may be provided with proof of medical coverage purchased through the Organization. The location of the activity or the nature of the illness or injury may require the use of emergency medical personnel. Participant and participant's parent(s)/guardian(s) agree if any claim for personal injury or wrongful death is commenced against releasees, he/she shall defend, indemnify and save harmless from any and all claims or causes of action by whomever or wherever made or presented for his/her personal injuries, property damage or wrongful death. Participant and participant's parent(s)/guardian(s) acknowledge that they have been provided and have read the above paragraphs and have not relied upon any representations of releasees, that they are fully advised of the potential dangers and risks and understand these waivers and releases are necessary to allow the activities of the Organization to exist in its present form.

I agree

Submit